Oceanside Phone Numbers

Popular phone numbers and information for visitors
 

Recreation and welcome numbers

California Welcome Center   721-1101
Surf Report 435-4020
Harbor & Beaches 435-4000
Beach Recreation Center 435-5233
Lifeguard Headquarters 435-4018
Parks & Recreation Services 435-5041
Heritage Park 433-8297

Transportation

Courtesy Cab 760-436-9994
North County Transit District (NCTD) 800-266-6883

Airport Shuttles

Cloud 9 Shuttle 1-800-9-SHUTTLE

Posted

01/25/2010 - 12:55pm